jump to navigation

Get Ready to Level Up with Google Certifications

Cloud certifications have increased over the years but that doesn’t change the need for cloud professionals but only intensified it. A recent IT research shows that the cloud market’s worth will be $411 billion by 2020. There is no doubt, cloud professionals play a very important role in IT especially ones with Google Skills are highly regarded. Therefore, today we discuss some really in-demand and new certifications from Google.

If you want to start your career in the cloud there is nothing better than these three certifications. After you choose your preferred certification start by buying Test Material and Reference Guides from DumpsGator. These will tell you how you can pass as well as will pave the path to a successful, brighter future.

We understand that with the right set of skills you can reach the heights you always wanted. According to research conducted on an employer’s work efficiency, experts figured out that the real success of an organization lies in the mutual cooperation of the team. The team responsible for designing and securing infrastructure, building applications, and connecting data.

So, to close the digital skills gap Google re-launched its certifications in par with fast-growing demand. While DumpsGator is providing you with resources that can help to pass these credentials effortlessly.

Why Get Google Certified?

Google certification is a great way for you to demonstrate your skills to the larger IT market. These certifications cover the skills which every organization wishes for in their team. Not just that, this is also excellent to show your competence and devotion to employers. Getting a job carrying a google certification is pretty easy. Google currently offers 7 different certifications however these few we selected among them are the topmost in demand right now.

Professional Cloud Architect

The Professional Cloud Architect certification demonstrates your mastery of developing robust and secure cloud solutions that are aligned to business objectives. The professionals going for this certification require 3 or more years of working experience as a cloud architect in GCP. The exam format contains multiple-choice questions that take 2-hours.

Google Professional Cloud Architect Shows You Can:

Make sure you’ve prepared your exam with a valid source. To ace your exam, it is necessary you have efficient training resources and hands-on experience. DumpsGator will assure you get all that through their Professional-Cloud-Architect Practice Tests, Latest Sample Questions Answers, Dumps PDF and more.

Professional Cloud Network Engineer

A Professional Cloud Network Engineer carries out and controls network architectures in a Google Cloud Platform. Professionals attempting the exam are expected to have at least 1 year of working experience as a cloud network engineering in GCP. The candidate has to solve multiple-choice questions in 2 hours.

Google Professional Cloud Network Engineer Shows You Can:

Make sure you’ve prepared your exam with a valid source. To ace your exam, it is necessary you have efficient training resources and hands-on experience. DumpsGator will assure you get all that through their Practice Tests, Latest Professional-Cloud-Network-Engineer Sample Questions Answers, Dumps PDF and more.

Professional Data Engineer

A Professional Data Engineer is able to make a data-driven decision and can build secure, compliant and scalable data processing systems. This certification requires 3 or more years of working experience in data engineering within a GCP. The candidates are given 2-hours to solve the exam which consists of multiple-choice questions.

Google Professional Data Engineer Shows You Can:

Make sure you’ve prepared your exam with a valid source. To ace your exam, it is necessary you have efficient training resources, hands-on experience. DumpsGator will assure you get all that through their Practice Tests, Latest Sample Questions Answers, Professional-Data-Engineer Dumps PDF and more.

How to Ace Your Exam?

These are a few things to keep in mind:

Conclusion:

We have fully demonstrated the importance of google certifications and their demand in the industry. Plus, with DumpsGator Study Guide at your side, there shouldn’t be anything to worry about. So, get certified and level up your skills as soon as possible.

220-1001 Dumps 2019|All You Need to Pass CompTIA A+ Certification Exam

CompTIA is the most well-known name in the Cybersecurity and Networking certification providers and also one of the most demanded too. CompTIA professionals enjoy better employment opportunities and once employed a better income than others. The most amazing thing about this certification is that they are vendor-neutral.

One of the most popular certification among professionals is CompTIA A+. Basically you need to pass two exams for this certification and today we are talking about the Core 1 Exam. If you are wondering how you are going to pass these exams, don’t worry we’ve got a solution for that too.

One of the biggest inventory of CompTIA Exams Dumps, Dumps4CompTIA is that solution. The site is testified to provide actual 220-1001 Exam Questions Answers Dumps and also helps you pass in the very first exam.

Now coming back to your exam. It is really important to know your exam first then start preparing. So we tried to brief you on the exam as much as possible. Here’s the 220-1001 Exam Overview:

220-1001 Free Dumps for the New CompTIA A+ Core Series

CompTIA released A+ Core Exams (220-1001 Core 1 & 220-1002 Core 2) in the first month of this year. They are supposed to be a better and advanced version of 900 series that retired in mid of this year. In the new exams, the focus is on advance IT Support Role along with some core security instances. Also, the exams explain different approaches for practical procedures.

CompTIA 220-1001 Core 1 Exam, however, covers mobile devices, networking technology, hardware, virtualization and cloud computing, and network troubleshooting. After passing this exam you will be able to configure, maintain, and install PCs, mobile devices and software.

The exam takes around 90-minutes and contains 90 multiple choices and drag & drop questions. The exam is performance-based and requires at least 675 (on a scale of 100-900). These are the 220-1001 Exam Topics which will be covered with their appropriate percentage:

How to Pass Exam with 220-1001 Questions & Answers PDF

The exam is designed to target the most advanced computing and networking tools and technologies. That’s why the need for the Latest 220-1001 Exam Questions is even greater. Dumps4CompTia strives to provide the best. That is the reason they have employed their experts to be on a constant lookout for any advancement in the exams. So the appropriated upgrading can be done to the 220-1001 Study Material.

And not just that we made sure everything is perfect for your use by getting the consent of Professionals. They checked the 220-1001 Study Guide PDF thoroughly and approved their use for exam preparation. To make sure you are convinced of our sincerest intentions we provide a Free Demo beforehand. Now you will know what you are about to buy. On purchase, you get 90 days Updates absolutely free.

Once you are through with your 220-1001 Training you can move along with the same platform. Dumps4CompTIA also provides 220-1002 Test Dumps. Plus, N10-007 Study Guide, SY0-501 Practice Test, and PK0-004 Question & Answers and all the other popular CompTIA Exams Dumps are also available.

Latest 70-779 Practice Exam Dumps

70-779 Exam is for BI professionals, data analysts who work with Microsoft Excel, Power BI in their daily jobs. The Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Excel Exam measures the candidate’s skills to Consume and Transform Data by Using Microsoft Excel, Model Data, Visualize Data.

The ideal candidates for this exam are those who understand how to use Microsoft Excel to perform data analysis. They should also be able to configure and manipulate data in PowerPivot, PivotTables, and PivotCharts. One of the best ways to learn these skills is to get help from the 70-779 Exam Dumps. These questions answers possess a real-like resemblance to the actual exam questions. Here are some 70-779 Sample Questions:

Question # 1:

You have an Excel workbook that has the following two workbook queries:
A query named consultants that retrieves a table named Consultants_Contact from a Microsoft SQL Server database, A query named employees that retrieves a table named Employee_Contact from a Microsoft Azure SQL database. Both tables have the same columns.
You need to combine all the data from Consultants and Employees into one table. Which command should you use?
A. Transpose
B. Append Queries
C. Merge Queries
D. Combine Binaries
Answer: B
Explanation:

Append is similar to UNION ALL in T-SQL.
http://radacad.com/append-vs-merge-in-power-bi-and-power-query

Question # 2:

You have an Excel workbook query that loads data to a worksheet and the data model. You need to ensure that the data is refreshed whenever you open the workbook. What should you do?
A. From the File tab, click Option, and then modify the Data option.
B. From the File tab, click Options, and then modify the General options.
C. From the Data tab, click Queries & Connections, and then edit the properties of the query.
D. From the Power Pivot model, modify the Table Behavior setting.
Answer: C
Explanation:

https://support.office.com/en-us/article/refresh-an-external-data-connection-in-excel-2016
forwiHYPERLINK
“https://support.office.com/en-us/article/refresh-an-external-data-connection-inexcel2016-for-windows-1524175f-777a-48fc-8fc7-c8514b984440″ndows-1524175f-777a-48fc-8fc7-c8514b984440

Question # 3:

DRAG DROP
You use a workbook query to import a table named Customers that contains a column named CustomerName. CustomerName has names in the format of Lastname, Firstname. You need the CustomerName column to contain names in the format of Firstname Lastname. A Space must separate Firstname and Lastname.
Which two commands should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate fields to the correct areas. Each field may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point

Answer:
Explanation:
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/split-a-column-of-text-power-query-5282d425-
6ddHYPERLINK “https://support.office.com/en-us/article/split-a-column-of-text-power-query5282d425-6dd0-46ca-95bf-8e0da9539662″0-46ca-95bf-8e0da9539662
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/merge-columns-power-query-80ec9e1e-1eb6-4048-b500-d5d42d9f0a8d

Question # 4:

You have multiple workbook queries that load data from tables in Microsoft Azure SQL Database to a Power Pivot data model. You discover that new rows were added to the tables in Azure SQL Database. You need to ensure that the workbook has new data. What should you do?
A. Select a cell in the worksheet and pressF5.
B. From the data tab, click Refresh All.
C. Close and open the workbook.
D. From the Power Pivot tab, click Update All.
Answer: B

Explanation:
Refresh data from a Microsoft Query, the Data Connection Wizard, or web query. Click any cell in the range or table that contains the link to the external data. On the Data tab, in the Connections group, click Refresh All.

To update only the selected data, click Refresh.
You can also right-click a cell in the range or table, and then click Refresh. To update all the data connections in the workbook, click Refresh All.
Note: If you have more than one workbook open, you’ll need to repeat the operation in each
workbook.
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/refresh-an-external-data-connection-in-excel-2016-
forwindows1524175f-777a-48fc-8fc7-c8514b984440?ui=en-USHYPERLINK
“https://support.office.com/en-us/article/refresh-an-external-data-connection-in-excel-2016-
forwindows1524175f-777a-48fc-8fc7-c8514b984440?ui=en-US&rs=en-CA&ad=CA”&HYPERLINK
“https://support.office.com/en-us/article/refresh-an-external-data-connection-in-excel-2016-
forwindows1524175f-777a-48fc-8fc7-c8514b984440?ui=en-US&rs=en-CA&ad=CA”rs=en-CAHYPERLINK
“https://support.office.com/en-us/article/refresh-an-external-data-connection-in-excel-2016-
forwindows1524175f-777a-48fc-8fc7-c8514b984440?ui=en-US&rs=en-CA&ad=CA”&HYPERLINK
“https://support.office.com/en-us/article/refresh-an-external-data-connection-in-excel-2016-for
windows-1524175f-777a-48fc-8fc7-c8514b984440?ui=en-US&rs=en-CA&ad=CA”ad=CA

Question # 5:

You have the Excel worksheet shown in the exhibit.

You need to transform the data by using Query Editor.
What should you do first?
A. From the Data tab, Click From Table/Range.
B. From the Insert tab, Click Store.
C. From the Data tab, Click Flash Fill.
D. From the Data tab, Click Consolidate.
Answer: A
Explanation:
Excel uses a dedicated Query Editor to facilitate and display data transformations. When you select
Data > Get Data, then select the data source, such as a workbook, or a database, the Navigator
window appears so you can select which table (or tables) you want to use in your query. When you
select a table, a preview of its data is shown in the right pane of the Navigator window.
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/getting-started-with-get-transform-in-excel-2016-
a8HYPERLINK “https://support.office.com/en-us/article/getting-started-with-get-transform-in-excel2016-a8310388-2a12-438c-9d29-c6d29cb8df6a?ui=en-US&rs=en-US&ad=US”310388-2a12-438c9d29-c6d29cb8df6a?ui=en-USHYPERLINK “https://support.office.com/en-us/article/getting-startedwithget-transform-in-excel-2016-a8310388-2a12-438c-9d29-c6d29cb8df6a?ui=en-US&rs=enUS&ad=US”&HYPERLINK “https://support.office.com/en-us/article/getting-started-with-gettransformin-excel-2016-a8310388-2a12-438c-9d29-c6d29cb8df6a?ui=en-US&rs=en
US&ad=US”rs=en-USHYPERLINK “https://support.office.com/en-us/article/getting-started-withgettransformin-excel-2016-a8310388-2a12-438c-9d29-c6d29cb8df6a?ui=en-US&rs=enUS&ad=US”&HYPERLINK “https://support.office.com/en-us/article/getting-started-with-gettransformin-excel-2016-a8310388-2a12-438c-9d29-c6d29cb8df6a?ui=en-US&rs=enUS&ad=US”ad=US

Get This Certification Before You Apply For Your First Job

If you wish to prosper as an IT Specialist, one of the best choice you can make in certs is a Juniper Certs. The Juniper learning program provides an extensive range of exam to achieve these certs. These exams may include a written test, hand-on performance of the job, and the showcase of your skills. This particular program is best for skillful IT experts who are interested in working with Juniper Networks.

This program covers four spheres. It includes Enterprise Switching, Network Security, Enterprise Routing, and Firewall/VPN. You can choose whichever field you want. Once you will have the certs, employers from all over the world will come looking for you. There is a great need for Juniper experts these days. In addition to the four areas of Juniper, there are also three varying levels of expertise. These are the associate, specialist, and expert level. IT Specialists with a Juniper Certs are given a position of network manager and anything related to it.

Once you have a Juniper Certs, you will be recognized as an expert in the said field. Juniper Specialists are known to perform a number of complex tasks with regards to information technology. These certs can definitely help you in finding a more successful career. It confirms your proficiency in the said field of Information technology. Certified Juniper Specialists are indeed considered as superior IT experts and many employers look up to these Specialists.

However, you can never have the said Certs in just a snap of a finger. You have to work hard for it. In order for you to pass the examination for a Juniper Certs, you must be resourceful enough to find courses related to the field of Juniper you are going to take. It’s a good thing that pass certs exist. This is a site that provides a number of online courses for Juniper products and services. You can also find a lot of other courses related to Information technology.

Aside from getting courses on pass certs, it is also recommended that you undergo a “mock” exam. This is very helpful for examinees since it gives them the idea of how the exam will take place. Mock exams are considered as your practice tests that can help you get better grades. These may also be referred to as simulation kits. But don’t get the wrong idea that you will be able to see actual exam questions. The questions are very similar but not identical to what you can find on the exams given by Pro metric. These are just mere tools that can help you study.

A Juniper cert for an IT Specialist is very important. It may not lead you to your dream job right away. However, getting these certs is one of the baby steps that you need to take in order for you to reach your goals. Skills and knowledge are both important. But perseverance is still the key to success. If you are too lazy to take courses and get certs, then you have no future as an IT expert. This is especially true in the field of Juniper Networks. You must be willing to pursue continuing education.

New Microsoft MS-300 Dumps PDF 2019

The Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork (MS-300) Exam is basically a validation of candidate’s skills to deploy, manage, migrate, and secure SharePoint (online, on-premises, and hybrid) , OneDrive for Business, Teams; and workload integrations. The ideal candidates are Teamwork Administrators responsible to configure, deploy, and manage Office 365 and Azure workloads.

Like all the other Microsoft Exams this too is a tough one. But no worries the solution is there as well. Just buy the MS-300 Dumps Q&A available at amazingly cheap price from Dumps4free. Through MS-300 Dumps PDF that are not to mention exactly like the real exam, you’ll learn skills and tactics that’ll come handy once you go out their doing your job.

Want to Pass Your Exam in one Attempt? Buy the MS-300 Dumps Questions Answers Now!

Question#1

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each Question In the series central is a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a Question in there section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these Questions will not appear m the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription.
The company purchases a new add-in for Microsoft Excel.
You need to deploy the add-in to all users.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you deploy the add-in.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

Question#2

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each Question In the series central is a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a Question in there section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these Questions will not appear m the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription.
The company purchases a new add-in for Microsoft Excel.
You need to deploy the add-in to all users.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you configure Integrated Apps.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Question#3

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each Question In the series central is a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a Question in there section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these Questions will not appear m the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription.
The company purchases a new add-in for Microsoft Excel.
You need to deploy the add-in to all users.
Solution: From the App Catalog, you uploaded the add-in to the SharePoint Add-ins.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Microsoft Modifies X-Box One for Better User Experience

Microsoft is doing some tests on X-Box One definitely to make the user experience better. The first tackle is on the home screen, remember the old one? If you do then you must be thankful to Microsoft to consider this redesign.

The new interface should be faster now thanks to its streamlined structure. The new update will have the top screen twist removed and now you can have different buttons to navigate through. These separate buttons will surely make launching games and other services, such as Game Pass, Mixer, Xbox Community, and Microsoft Store a lot easier. You can also easily jump to the recently played titles.

According to Microsoft, their objective is to support users in accessing Xbox Game Pass, Mixer, and the Microsoft Store more efficiently. X-Box One users will be able to see these fabulous in the next couple of weeks.

Also, there’ll be some noticeable changes in the voice command of X-Box one too i.e. the removal of Cortana. Sadly you won’t be able to talk to her through your headphones anymore. But it is only to make things better. Microsoft plans to shift to a cloud-based assistant rather than an on-console model. You’ll be able to control your console using X-Box Skills on iOS, Android, or Windows devices through the app.

Cortana has been a big part of X-Box One experience as well as Window 10 and other things similar. However, Microsoft CEO Satya Nadella recently publicized that they no longer see Cortana as a competitor to other digital assistants. It appears to have some rivals on the platform and this highly impacts the future of Cortana.

Microsoft added Cortana to their Xbox console back in 2016 only to be removed a few years later. Nonetheless, we can’t deny the signs of her demise were apparent from a while. Cortana was missing from the Consumer Electronics Show (CES) in 2018, with the the only exception to a Cortana-powered thermostat. Even that thermostat doesn’t list Cortana as a feature on its product page anymore. It was initially was supposed to launch on fridges, toasters, etc but barely made it onto a smart speaker.

While commenting on re-design, Microsoft mentioned how they were receiving the user feedbacks leading to go over to home designs. They aim to make the gaming experience smoother and also want to make sure that users can find their content front and center.

So the experimental changes should be out this week and will be accessible to a selected group of Xbox Insiders, then based on the feedbacks other changes will follow accordingly. Microsoft, however, warned the users of the temporarily disabling of dictation through the Xbox One virtual keyboard. A few fixes are being worked on at this case.

Free Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations MB-320 Exam Questions

Aiming to get Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing Functional Consultant Associate Certified? MB-320 Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing will get the validation to functional consultants for their ability to set up and configure manufacturing, create and manage production and lean orders, and create, process, and manage production batch orders. As for the exam preparation MB-320 Dumps Questions are your best option.

These Free Microsoft MB-320 Dumps are specially designed helping guides to move you forward in your skills and get that certification you always dreamed of. Expertly curated Microsoft MB-320 Exam Question Answers will prepare you in the same way exam is meant to be so you will hardly make any mistakes in the real exam. Get MB-320 PDF Dumps to make the best outcome in the very first attempt of your exam.

Question # 1:

A company produces homeopathic lotions for pain relief. The lotions use a combination of ProductA and ProductB. ProductA is the primary ingredient. You use ProductB to adjust the concentration of active ingredients in the lotion.
You need to ensure that the lotion final product has a consistent concentration of anti-inflammatory agents.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Set the formula line type of ProductB to Active.
B. Set the formula line type of ProductA to Active.
C. Set the formula line type of ProductB to Compensating.
D. Set the formula line type of ProductA to Compensating.
E. Set the formula line type of ProductC to None.
Answer: A,D

Question # 2:

A company produces generic and name-brand paper plates in the same factory using standard costing and using the same Bill of materials and routes to produce both products. The finance and production teams want a way to view individual raw material consumption costs in the ledger. You
need to add a production group to the finished good to control postings to the ledger. What should you do?
A. Create a production group for the finished good item.
B. Update the cost of the generic finished good item.
C. Create a production pool for the finished good item.
D. Create a new Bill of materials with alternate costs for the raw material.
Answer: C

Question # 3:

You have a product that can be manufactured on two different production lines in the same warehouse. You create resources and then create individual input locations for the resources. You create two routes. Each route uses different resources. Materials are staged for consumption in different locations based on the resources being utilized for production.
You need to set up the formula to consume the goods from the correct line-side location. What should you do?
A. Select resource consumption and the operation for each line.
B. Select a warehouse and consumption operation for each line.
C. Select the plan group and consumption operation for each line.
D. Specify a site in the formula header.
Answer: A

Question # 4:

A company that produces rubber hose using Discreet orders accounts for raw material scrap after report as finished though inventory movement journals.
The company has noticed that most of the scrap that is recorded is due to start up that feeds the hose to the finishing process. In addition, the amount of scrap that is recorded is consistent regardless of the amount of hose being produced.
You need to account for material lost during startup.
What should you do?
A. Do a case study for the scrap items and enter the average amount of scrap as a separate line items on the Bill of materials.
B. Enter the amount of scrap that is consumed as constant scrap in the Bill of materials.
C. Enter the amount of scrap that is consumed as variable scrap in the Bill of materials.
D. Enter the consumption amount on the line to match the actual amount used.
Answer: A

Question # 5:

HOTSPOT
A company uses a make-to-stock strategy for their key production components. The number of active Kanbans for these components must be constant. You need to configure a new Kanban rule.
How should you set up the Kanban type and replenishment strategy? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

MD-100 Dumps Questions

Question # 1:

You need to ensure that User10 can activate Computer10.
What should you do?
A. Request that a Windows 10 Enterprise license be assigned to User10, and then activate Computer10.
B. From the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT), add a Volume License Key to a task sequence, and then redeploy Computer10.
C. From System Properties on Computer10, enter a Volume License Key, and then activate Computer10.
D. Request that User10 perform a local AutoPilot Reset on Computer10, and then activate Computer10.
Answer: D
Explanation/References:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/windows-autopilot/windows-autopilotrequirements-licensing

Question # 2:

You need to sign in as LocalAdmin on Computer11.
What should you do first?
A. From the LAPS UI tool, view the administrator account password for the computer object of Computer11.
B. From Local Security Policy, edit the policy password settings on Computer11.
C. From the LAPS UI tool, reset the administrator account password for the computer object of Computer11.
D. From Microsoft Intune, edit the policy password settings on Computer11.
Answer: A
Explanation/References:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/mt227395.aspx

Question # 3:

You need to recommend a solution to configure the employee VPN connections.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Remote Access Management Console
B. Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
C. Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK)
D. Microsoft Intune
Answer: D
Explanation/References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/remote/remote-access/vpn/always-onvpn/deploy/vpn-deploy-client-vpn-connections#bkmk_ProfileXML

Question # 4:

You need to recommend a solution to monitor update deployments.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Windows Server Update (WSUS)
B. the Update Management solution in Azure Automation
C. the Update Compliance solution in Azure Log Analytics
D. the Azure Security Center
Answer: C
Explanation/References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/update-compliance-monitor

Question # 5:

You need to meet the technical requirements for EFS on ComputerA.
What should you do?
A. Run certutil.exe, and then add a certificate to the local computer certificate store.
B. Run cipher.exe, and then add a certificate to the local computer certificate store.
C. Run cipher.exe, and then add a certificate to the local Group Policy.
D. Run certutil.exe, and then add a certificate to the local Group Policy.
Answer: B
Explanation/References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/windows-informationprotection/create-and-verify-an-efs-dra-certificate

70-761 Exam Dumps Questions

Question # 1:
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You have a database that contains several connected tables. The tables contain sales data for customers in the United States only.

You have the following partial query for the database. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to complete the query to generate the output shown in the following table:

Which statement clause should you add at line 3?
A. GROUP BY
B. MERGE
C. GROUP BY ROLLUP
D. LEFT JOIN
E. GROUP BY CUBE
F. CROSS JOIN
G. PIVOT
H. UNPIVOT
Answer: E

Explanation:

Example of GROUP BY CUBE result set:
In the following example, the CUBE operator returns a result set that has one grouping for all possible
combinations of columns in the CUBE list and a grand total grouping.

References:

https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb522495(v=sql.105).aspx

Question # 2:
You have a project management application. The application uses a Microsoft SQL Server database to store data. You are developing a software bug tracking add-on for the application.
The add-on must meet the following requirements:

You run the following Transact-SQL statement:

Users connect to an instance of the bug tracking application that is hosted in New York City. Users in Seattle must be able to display the local date and time for any bugs that they create.
You need to ensure that the DateCreated column displays correctly.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you run?
A. SELECT Id,Product,
DateCreated AT TIME ZONE ‘Pacific Standard Time’
FROM Bug
B. SELECT Id,Product,
DATEADD(hh, -8, DateCreated)
FROM Bug
C. SELECT Id,Product,
TODATETIMEOFFSET(DateCreated, -8)
FROM Bug
D. SELECT Id,Product,
CAST(DateCreated AS DATETIMEOFFSET)
FROM Bug
Answer: C
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/functions/todatetimeoffset-transact-sql?view=sql-server-2017

Question # 3:
You run the following Transact-SQL statements:

You need to create a query that returns the total number of attendees for each combination of CourseID, CourseDate, and the following locations: Lisbon, London, and Seattle. The result set should resemble the following:

Which Transact-SQL code segment should you run?
A. SELECT *
FROM CourseParticipants
PIVOT(SUM(NumParticipants) FOR LocationDescription
IN (Lisbon, London, Seattle))
B. SELECT *
FROM CourseParticipants
PIVOT(SUM(NumParticipants) FOR LocationDescription
IN (Lisbon, London, Seattle)) as PVTTable
C. SELECT *
FROM CourseParticipants
UNPIVOT(SUM(NumParticipants) FOR LocationDescription
IN (Lisbon, London, Seattle)
D. SELECT *
FROM CourseParticipants
UNPIVOT(SUM(NumParticipants) FOR LocationDescription
IN (Lisbon, London, Seattle) AS PVTTable
Answer: B
Explanation
References:
https://www.techonthenet.com/sql_server/pivot.php

Question #:4
Note:
This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

You create a table by running the following Transact-SQL statement:

You are developing a report that displays customer information. The report must contain a grand total column.
You need to write a query that returns the data for the report.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you run?


A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
G. Option G
H. Option H

Answer: E

Explanation
Calculate aggregate column through AVG function and GROUP BY clause.

Question # 5:
You have a database that stored information about servers and application errors. The database contains the following tables.

Servers

Errors

You are building a webpage that shows the three most common errors for each server.
You need to return the data for the webpage.
How should you complete the Transact-SQL statement? To answer, drag the appropriate Transact-SQL segments to the correct location. Each Transact-SQL segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

AZ-102 Exam Questions

Question #1:
You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure. Which domain name should you use?

A. Join the client computers in the Miami office to Azure AD.

B. Add http://autologon.microsoftazuread-sso.com to the intranet zone of each client computer in the Miami office.

C. Allow inbound TCP port 8080 to the domain controllers in the Miami office.

D. Install Azure AD Connect on a server in the Miami office and enable Pass-through
Authentication
E. Install the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) role on a domain controller in the Miami office.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:
Every Azure AD directory comes with an initial domain name in the form of domainname.onmicrosoft.com. The initial domain name cannot be changed or deleted, but you can add your corporate domain name to Azure AD as well. For example, your organization probably has other domain names used to do business and users who sign in using your corporate domain name. Adding custom domain names to Azure AD allows you
to assign user names in the directory that are familiar to your users, such as ‘alice@contoso.com.’ instead of ‘alice@domain name.onmicrosoft.com’.
Scenario:

Network Infrastructure: Each office has a local data center that contains all the servers for
that office. Each office has a dedicated connection to the Internet.
Humongous Insurance has a single-domain Active Directory forest named
humongousinsurance.com Planned Azure AD Infrastructure: The on-premises Active Directory domain will be
synchronized to Azure AD.

Question # 2:

Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?
A. Partner information
B. Overview
C. Payment methods
D. Invoices
Answer: D

Explanation:

You can opt in and configure additional recipients to receive your Azure invoice in an email. This feature may not be available for certain subscriptions such as support offers,
Enterprise Agreements, or Azure in Open. Select your subscription from the Subscriptions page. Opt-in for each subscription you own. Click Invoices then Email my invoice. Click Opt in and accept the terms.

Scenario: During the testing phase, auditors in the finance department must be able to review all Azure costs from the past week.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/billing/billing-download-azure-invoicedaily- usage-date

Question # 3:

You need to resolve the Active Directory issue. What should you do?

A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, select the user accounts, and then modify the User Principal Name value.
B. Run idfix.exe, and then use the Edit action.
C. From Active Directory Domains and Trusts, modify the list of UPN suffixes.
D. From Azure AD Connect, modify the outbound synchronization rule.
Answer: B

Explanation:

IdFix is used to perform discovery and remediation of identity objects and their attributes in an on-premises Active Directory environment in preparation for migration to Azure Active Directory. IdFix is intended for the Active Directory administrators responsible for directory
synchronization with Azure Active Directory.
Scenario: Active Directory Issue Several users in humongousinsurance.com have UPNs that contain special characters.
You suspect that some of the characters are unsupported in Azure AD.
References: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=36832

Question # 4:

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources were created in RG1. Solution: From the Subscriptions blade, you select the subscription, and then click Resource providers. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Question # 5:
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
You deploy a Linux virtual machine named VM1 to Subscription1.
You need to monitor the metrics and the logs of VM1.
What should you use?
A. LAD 3.0
B. Azure Analysis Services
C. the AzurePerformanceDiagnostics extension
D. Azure HDInsight
Answer: C